PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

JSS PRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (“Company”) a Private Limited Company, incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, and having its principal place of business at 2nd Floor, VVC Konark, Jubilee Enclave, Madhapur, Hyderabad-500081 represented by its members, where such expression shall, unless repugnant to the context thereof, be deemed to include its respective legal heirs, representatives, administrators, permitted successors and assigns. The creation of this Privacy Policy ensures our steady commitment to Your privacy.

We value the trust You place in the Company. The Company insists upon the highest standards for secure services and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about Website and Application information gathering and dissemination practices.

This Privacy Policy collects no information through the Website with domain name www.jsspro.com and the Application Procurement Management referred to as “Website/App”,. The Company shall herein be referred to as “JSS”, “We”, “Our”, and “Us”. In order to provide “You”, “Your”, “Yourself”, “User” (person accessing the Website/App) with Our uninterrupted use of services. The Company will always take every possible action to uphold your trust which you placed in the Company. Your privacy and the security of your Personal Information (defined below) are very important to the Company.

Please read the Privacy policy carefully before installing the App.

BY ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE WEBSITE/APP, YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE TO BE BOUND WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS MENTIONED HEREIN, PLEASE EXIT THE WEBSITE/APP AND RESTRICT YOUR ACCESS TO THE SITE. THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS INCORPORATED IN ACCORDANCE AND SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF USE.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how we may use and disclose information that we may collect about You through the Website/App (“Personal Information”). We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

This Website is hosted on Microsoft Sharepoint Marketplace.

INFORMATION COLLECTED:

JSS Pro Services Pvt. Ltd. collects no data, personal information and does not require any sign up/sign in. This App is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint and can be directly accessed from your Office365 account hosted on the Microsoft server.

ADVERTISEMENTS/MARKETING:

  • We use Personal Information and other data collected through the Website/App to register you with the Website/App and to otherwise provide you with requested information or services. We may also from time to time use your Personal Information to send you automated email messages or marketing materials regarding our services. These email messages may contain web beacons and other features that help us make sure that you received and were able to open the message. You may opt out of receiving such marketing email messages at any time by sending a message with “unsubscribe” in the subject line to contact@jsspro.com, or by following the instructions in any marketing communication.

CORRESPONDENCE INFORMATION:

  • JSS, in order to deliver its Services and Offerings to you, collects the content and the information about your correspondence, including, without limitation, email communications, chats, blogs, messages, discussions, etc.

PERSONAL DATA SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY:

  • We maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction

PERSONAL DATA ACCESS AND CORRECTION:

  • JSS Pro Services Pvt. Ltd. does not ask for, require any personal information for the usage of this app. If you have any further concerns regarding personal information stored/accessed by us, please visit us at www.jsspro.com or send an email to Attn: For security reasons at contact@jsspro.com .

OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

  • Our primary goal in collecting User information is to understand your project or business needs and to enhance Your experience on Our Website/App.
  • Please be aware that JSS may sponsor advertisers, or websites that have links on Our web/other publications. The information practices of those parties and websites linked to JSS are not covered by this privacy statement.

AMENDMENT:

  • JSS may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to JSS services or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

DATA INTEGRITY:

  • The Website/App will only process information in a way that is compatible with and relevant to the services rendered for the purpose for which it is collected or authorized to be collected by User.

CONSENT:

  • By using the Website/App or by providing information, the User consents to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to the User’s consent for sharing the information as per this privacy policy. If JSS decides to change the privacy policy, it may post those changes on the Website/App page so that Users are always aware of what information JSS collects, how it is used, and under what circumstances it is disclosed. 

CONTACT US:

  • For more information about our privacy practices, if Users has questions, queries, concerns or feedbacks, if the User would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at contact@jsspro.com

REVISIONS TO THE POLICY

  • If we change this Policy, we will post any updates here for your review. If we change material terms in this Policy, we will provide notice of the revised policy.